Access Keys:

 
 
Camphill Primary School, Ballymena
'Little Stars' information/places application home on Weds. 19th September with all P1, P2 & P3 pupils - with a return date by Mon. 24th Sep. | P1 pupils start normal 9am-2pm day from next Monday (24th) | After School Clubs begin this week - please check the online CALENDAR | Computer Swivel Chairs 'Blue' for sale - £10.00 (all money going to School Funds) | RADIO CRACKER Poster Competition - home on Wednesday 12th and to be returned by Fri 28th Sep along with £1.00
open new window
pause
play

Principal

Mrs. K. McMaster
Mrs. K. McMaster

Principal

 
 

Teaching Staff

Mrs. F. McMillan
Mrs. F. McMillan

P1 Teacher

Mrs. R. Smith
Mrs. R. Smith

P1 Teacher

Miss J. Crawford
Miss J. Crawford

P2 Teacher/I.C.T. Coordinator

Mrs. L. Archibald
Mrs. L. Archibald

P2 Teacher/Music Coordinator

Mrs. S. Glendinning
Mrs. S. Glendinning

P3 Teacher/W.A.U. Coordinator

Miss W. Service
Miss W. Service

P3 Teacher/Art Coordinator

 

Mrs. G. McLarnon
Mrs. G. McLarnon

P4 Teacher/Head of Key Stage 1

Mrs. L. Rainey
Mrs. L. Rainey

P4 Teacher/Numeracy Coordinator

Miss L. Young
Miss L. Young

P5 Teacher

Mrs J. Davis
Mrs J. Davis

Primary 5 Teacher/Eco Schools Coordinator 

Mrs. E. Gray
Mrs. E. Gray

P5 Teacher

Mrs. J. Henderson
Mrs. J. Henderson

P6 Teacher/Heartstart Coordinator & Scripture Union Coordinator

 

Mrs. A. McCullagh
Mrs. A. McCullagh

P6 Teacher/ECO Schools & Sustran Coordinator

Mr. R. Armstrong
Mr. R. Armstrong

P7 Teacher/Literacy Coordinator

Miss A. Scott
Miss A. Scott

P7 Teacher/Vice-Principal/Deputy Designated Teacher for Safeguarding

Mrs. A. McLaughlin
Mrs. A. McLaughlin

SEN Numeracy Teacher/Head of Pastoral Care/Designated Teacher for Safeguarding/Ext.Schools Coordinator

 
 

Classroom Assistants

Mrs. J. Currie
Mrs. J. Currie

Classroom Assistant

Mrs. D. Eagleson
Mrs. D. Eagleson

Classroom Assistant

Miss G. Morrison
Miss G. Morrison

Classroom Assistant

Mrs. T. Gamble
Mrs. T. Gamble

Classroom Assistant

Mrs. I. McCarroll
Mrs. I. McCarroll

Classroom Assistant

Miss E. White
Miss E. White

Classroom Assistant

 

Mrs. S. Waide
Mrs. S. Waide

Classroom Assistant

Mrs. A. Marples
Mrs. A. Marples

Classroom Assistant

Mrs. C. Anderson
Mrs. C. Anderson

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Office Staff

Mrs. V. Bateman
Mrs. V. Bateman

Secretarial Staff

Mrs. E. Hamill
Mrs. E. Hamill

Secretarial Staff

 
 

Building Supervisor & Cleaning Staff

Mr A. Kernohan
Mr A. Kernohan

Caretaker

Mrs. E. Cunningham
Mrs. E. Cunningham

Cleaning Staff

Mrs. M. Greer
Mrs. M. Greer

Cleaning Staff

Mrs. D. Eagleson
Mrs. D. Eagleson

Cleaning Staff

 
 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs. M. Greer
Mrs. M. Greer

Supervisory Assistant

Mrs. E. Cunningham
Mrs. E. Cunningham

Supervisory Assistant

Mrs. G. Herbison
Mrs. G. Herbison

Supervisory Assistant

Mrs. M. McCrum
Mrs. M. McCrum

Supervisory Assistant

Mrs. C. Anderson
Mrs. C. Anderson

Supervisory Assistant

Mrs. S. Waide
Mrs. S. Waide

Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs. A. Marples
Mrs. A. Marples

Supervisory Assistant

 
 

School Kitchen Staff

Mrs. S. Keenan
Mrs. S. Keenan

Cook in charge

Mrs. N. McCullough
Mrs. N. McCullough

Kitchen Staff

Mrs. S. Kennedy
Mrs. S. Kennedy

Kitchen Staff

Ms. A.M. McIlatton
Ms. A.M. McIlatton

Kitchen Staff

Mrs. D. Dobbin
Mrs. D. Dobbin

Kitchen Staff

Mrs. M. McKeown
Mrs. M. McKeown

Kitchen Staff

 

 
 

School Patrolmen

Mr T. Robinson
Mr T. Robinson
Mr A. McKendry
Mr A. McKendry
 
 

Jigsaw Staff

 
 

Staff Photograph

Classroom Assistants
Classroom Assistants

Back row - Emma, Jenny, Ingrid, Glenda & Andrea

Front row- Charlotte, Trudy, Lisa, Debbie & Susie

 
Our Cleaning Staff
Our Cleaning Staff
 
Cleaning Staff
Cleaning Staff

Marbeth, Debbie & Eleanor 

 
Our Lunchtime Supervisors
Our Lunchtime Supervisors
 
Teaching Staff 2018
Teaching Staff 2018
 
Non-Teaching staff 2018
Non-Teaching staff 2018
 
 
 

Our Staff

Principal Mrs. K. McMaster
Vice-Principal Miss A. Scott
Head of FS To be appointed
Head of KS1 Mrs. G. McLarnon
Foundation Stage Mrs. F. McMillan
Mrs. R. Smith
Mrs. L. Archibald
Miss J. Crawford
Key Stage 1 Mrs. S. Glendinning
Miss W. Service
Mrs. G. McLarnon
Mrs. S. Gage/Mrs. L. Rainey
Key Stage 2 Mrs. E. Gray
Miss L. Young
Mrs. J. Henderson
Mrs. A. McCullagh
Mr R. Armstrong
Miss A. Scott
Literacy & Numeracy Learning Support Teachers

Mrs. S. Greer (SEN Coordinator) (Literacy)

Mrs. A. McLaughlin (Numeracy)

Classroom Assistants

Mrs. J. Currie
Mrs. D. Eagleson
Miss G. Morrison
Mrs. T. Gamble
Mrs. I. McCarroll
Miss E. White

Mrs. S. Waide

Mrs. A. Marples

Mrs. C. Anderson

Secretarial Staff Mrs. V. Bateman
Mrs. E. Hamill
Caretaker Mr A. Kernohan
Cleaning Staff

Mrs. E. Cunningham
Mrs. M. Greer

Mrs. D. Eagleson

Cook in charge Mrs. S. Keenan
Kitchen Staff Mrs. N. McCullough
Mrs. S. Kennedy
Ms. A.M. McIlatton
Mrs. D. Dobbin
Mrs. M. McKeown
Supervisory Assistants

Mrs. M. Greer
Mrs. E. Cunningham

Mrs. T. Gamble
Mrs. G. Herbison
Mrs. M. McCrum

Mrs. C. Anderson

Mrs. S. Waide

Mrs. A. Marples

School Crossing Patrol Mr T. Robinson & Mr A. McKendry
Jigsaw/Family Link Worker Miss E. McCooke