Access Keys:

 
 
Camphill Primary School, Ballymena
'Little Stars' information/places application home on Weds. 19th September with all P1, P2 & P3 pupils - with a return date by Mon. 24th Sep. | P1 pupils start normal 9am-2pm day from next Monday (24th) | After School Clubs begin this week - please check the online CALENDAR | Computer Swivel Chairs 'Blue' for sale - £10.00 (all money going to School Funds) | RADIO CRACKER Poster Competition - home on Wednesday 12th and to be returned by Fri 28th Sep along with £1.00
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

August 2018 September 2018 October 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sat 1

Sun 2

Mon 3
P1 allocated groups in 9:15am - 12noon
Tue 4
P5 Information Session (8:00pm )
P7 Information Session (7:00pm )
P6 Information Session (7:15pm )
P2 Information Session (7:30pm )
P3 Information Session (6:30pm )
P4 Information Session (8:00pm )
P1 (whole class) in school (9:15am - 12noon (4th - 7th Sep) )
P1 Information Session (7:30pm )
Wed 5

Thu 6

Fri 7
AQE - P7 pupils wishing to sit the AQE test must be registered by this date
Sat 8

Sun 9

Mon 10
P1 starting time - 9:05am - school day - (9:05am - 12noon (10th - 21st Sep) )
P6 Swimming (1:30pm )
Tue 11

Wed 12

Thu 13
P1 Class Photograph being taken by Ballymena Guardian
Fri 14

Sat 15

Sun 16

Mon 17
P6 Swimming (1:30pm )
Hip Hop P2 (2pm-3pm)
Hip Hop P4 (3pm-4pm )
Tue 18
Junior Jammers P2 (2pm-3pm )
Urban Jammers P6 (3pm-4pm )
Irish Dancing P3 (3pm-4pm )
Wed 19
Football P4 (3pm-4pm )
Thu 20
JuJitsu P3 (2pm-3pm )
JuJitsu P5 (3pm -4pm )
Fri 21
GL - P7 pupils wishing to sit the GL Test must be registered by this date.
Sat 22

Sun 23

Mon 24
P1 - normal school day times begin (9am - 2pm )
P6 Swimming (1:30pm )
Tue 25
Junior Jammers P2 (2pm-3pm )
Irish Dancing P3 (3pm-4pm )
Urban Jammers P6 (3pm-4pm )
Wed 26
P6 visit to Ballymena Library ((am) )
P5 visit from The Fire Service (am )
P2 'Ditch the Stabilisers' day
Eco Club - P6/7 (2pm-4pm )
Football P4 (3pm-4pm )
Thu 27
JuJitsu P3 (2pm-3pm )
JuJitsu P5 (3pm -4pm )
Fri 28
P3 pupils Class Trip to Arthur Cottage (am )
Rugby P2 (2pm-3pm )
Rugby P7 (3pm-4pm )
Sat 29

Sun 30


Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar